Menu
Your Cart

Enjoy Free shipping for orders over RM500! Click here to know more!

Midorie Aglaonema Volcano / Chinese Evergreen

Midorie Aglaonema Volcano / Chinese Evergreen
RM49.00
or 3 installments of RM16.33 with atome
Ex Tax: RM49.00
Price in reward points: 4900
  • Availability: 25 left
  • Quantity per unit: 1
  • Minimum Purchase Quantity: 1
  • Brand Midorie
  • Model: MAG 007
  • Weight: 5.00kg

Available Options

1. Goods sold are not returnable and refundable without valid reasons.

2. Unloading services are only applicable for Klang Valley, Skudai, and Johor Bahru areas. However, unloading services are not provided for any urgent delivery (Lalamove etc).

3. Good condition must be verified within 7 days after its delivered.

Free Delivery is available for Klang Valley, Johor Bahru, and the Skudai area with a min purchase of RM500.

Delivery Estimate:

Klang Valley: 3-7 Working Days (Monday-Saturday)

Johor, Melaka, and Negeri Sembilan: 7-10 Working Days (Monday-Saturday)

Is your state not available? Contact Hommies to know more!

Family Name: Araceae
Common Names: Aglaonema Volcano / Chinese Evergreen 
Original: Thailand, Indonesia, Malaysia

Price Included:

1 x Plant

1 X Pafcal Sponge

1 x Easy pot

Main Benefits 

  • Air-purifying for your home (Removes benzene and formaldehyde) 
  • Vibrant colors add style to different parts of your home. 
  • Easy to take care.

Characteristics

  • Pet-friendly
  • Low-maintenance. 

Care Difficulty & Instructions 

  • Great for beginners. 
  • Blooms best at bright, but indirect light locations. 
  • Water only once a week. 
  • Avoid placing under direct sunlight. 

Terms & Conditions

  1. Delivery takes 1-3 business days upon payment confirmation. Orders are dispatched Monday to Friday, and not on weekends or public holidays. 
  2. Plants are natural living organisms. The plant you receive will have slight variations in color, texture and size.