Menu
Your Cart

Enjoy Free shipping for orders over RM500! Click here to know more!

Midorie Bird Nest Fern

Midorie Bird Nest Fern
Midorie Bird Nest Fern
Midorie Bird Nest Fern
Midorie Bird Nest Fern
Midorie Bird Nest Fern
Midorie Bird Nest Fern
Tags: Midorie , Plant , Pot
Midorie Bird Nest Fern
RM49.00
or 3 installments of RM16.33 with atome
Ex Tax: RM49.00
Price in reward points: 4900
  • Availability: 25 left
  • Quantity per unit: 1
  • Minimum Purchase Quantity: 1
  • Brand Midorie
  • Model: MFE 005
  • Weight: 5.00kg

Available Options

1. Goods sold are not returnable and refundable without valid reasons.

2. Unloading services are only applicable for Klang Valley, Skudai, and Johor Bahru areas. However, unloading services are not provided for any urgent delivery (Lalamove etc).

3. Good condition must be verified within 7 days after its delivered.

Free Delivery is available for Klang Valley, Johor Bahru, and the Skudai area with a min purchase of RM500.

Delivery Estimate:

Klang Valley: 3-7 Working Days (Monday-Saturday)

Johor, Melaka, and Negeri Sembilan: 7-10 Working Days (Monday-Saturday)

Is your state not available? Contact Hommies to know more!


Family Name: Aspleniaceae

Common Name: Bird’s Nest Fern

Origin: Tropical regions of Asia, Africa & Australia

Benefits:

• ASPCA-certified pet friendly

• Air purification (convert carbon dioxide to oxygen efficiently)

• Easy to grow and take care

• Highlights: Wavy, crinkly fronds (more crinkled leaves if more light)

Maintenance Requirements:

• Low to bright indirect light

• Watering once a week

• Avoid watering into the nest (middle) of plant

Remark: Recommended to water when Pafcal is getting dry

Price Included:

1 x S size Pafcal

1 x Pafcal Sponge

1 x Plant

1 x Easy pot

TERMS AND CONDITION

1. Once we confirm the payment, will usually be dispatched within 3 business days. Please note that there may be some dispatch delays, especially during holiday periods. Orders are dispatched Monday to Friday (Malaysia Time), not on weekends or public holidays. 

2. For West Malaysia, delivery takes 1-3 business days. 

3. Natural plants are living organisms which have slight variations in colour, texture and size by the play of light and shadow, even with viewing distance.